A big big thank you to Aleesha Rodgers, Wayne Gray and Richard Williams for their time and dedication coaching our U14 teams.

Wayne and Richard - Teamm Royal

Aleesha Rodgers - Team Gold

Carmell - Team White

Keep up the amazing work coaches as I am sure I will be calling upon you again in the future


Coastlands Netball Kapiti Under 14 Player Development Rep Programme

Location: Te Atiawa Courts Centre, Percival Road, Paraparaumu

Tuesday 2nd August 2022 at 6.00pm to 7.30pm

Our U14 Player Development Rep Programme is open to any U14 Netball Player who was not selected for the Coastlands Netball Kapiti U14 Representative Team in 2022.

This programme is a great opportunity to have further coach development and attend two local U14 player development rep tournaments. Players aged under 14 years of age as at 1st January 2022 and must be registered to play for an affiliated college within the Netball Kapiti Centre Winter Competition.

Players need to be available for the following tournaments:

Sunday 21st August - Kapiti Tournament and;

Sunday 11th September - Hutt Valley Tournament

Players will be placed into teams and allocated a Coach on Tuesday 2nd August and trainings will be on Tuesdays, 2nd August, 9th August, 16 August, 23rd August, 30 August and 6 September.  Please note that trainings days/times are flexible and will be confirmed with players and coaches.

Fees for participation in the U14 Player Development Rep Programme are $50.00.

Registrations are closed, however please email me if you have missed out and we will see how our numbers are.


Team Royal 

Coaches: Richard Williams & Wayne Gray

Defence: 

Anand Han (GD, WD)

Kiana Bradbury (GK, GD)

Isobel Radermacher (GK, GD)

Mid Court:

Isabella Faulker (C, WA)

Eva Grace (C, WA)

Charlee Stokes (WD, WA, C)

Shooters:

Addison Pearson (GA, GS)

Tiana Wallace (GA, GS, WA)

Millie Bonos (GS, GA)


Team Gold 

Coach: Aleesha Rodgers

Defence:

Madison Drew (GK, GD)

Ava Rae (GD, GK)

Maisie Knowles (GK, WA)

Mid Court:

Ella Gibson (WA, C)

Charlotte Finlay (C, WA)

Moannata Tebou 

Shooters: 

Bailey Pember (GS, GA)

Cameron Parkinson (GA, GS)

Jessie Graham (GA, GS)


Team: White

​​​​​​​Coach: Carmell

Defence: 

Sonia Rehal (GD, GA)

Alice Fellows (GK, GD)

Summer Wright (GK, GD)

Mid Court: 

Alex McLean (C, WA)

Sophie Langley (C, WA)

Bonnie McCardle (C, WD)

Shooters:

Maddie Walker (GA, GS)

Renata McKay (GA, GS)