Welcome to

Coastlands Netball Kapiti.

  

 


 

 The draw for the major semi finals 30th August is now available on the draw page.  Please note that teams that won their 1st Vs 2nd semi last week do not play this week.

 

Umpires please carefully check the draw - all umpires have been named on the draw and have been allocated to teams they are not affiliated with - so please check the whole draw.

 

The results for Saturday the 23rd of August are available on the attached results document.  The results and draw page have not been updated. 

 

Finals Series Structure

 

30th August - Based on the above results the following week Major Semi Finals games will be                                         

Winner 1v2  week off                 

Loser of 1v2 plays winner of 3v4

5 and 6 finished for the season

 

 6th September - Final week of finals will then be theTeam which had the week off (Winner 1v2) playing the Winner of the previous weeks (30th August) semi final  (Loser of 1v2 playing the winner of 3v4) in the Grand Final for the grade

 


 

   2015 Year 6 Development programme - Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to attend the 2015 Year 6 Development programme.  Please forward your contact details to Carmell at npc@netballkapiti.org.nz to receive the programme details later in the year.   

 

Taneshia Rangi RBS Pink Panthers Kayla Robinson PBS Mockingjays
Stella Murphy PBS Mockingjays Bridie Webb KK tawa
Cameryn Wright Kapiti Toa Jhairah Paran Kapanui Stell
Abby Heathcote RSS Pixies Ameliya Thomas RSS Pixies
Olive Armstrong RSS Pixies Adienna Sloman KK rimu
Ashley Hewson KK rimu Jennifer Clouston St Pats Shamrox
Courtney Charles St Pats Shamrox Ruby Abraham RBS Titans
Frankie Armstrong RBS Titans Amy Kieboom RBS Titans
Tia Nash PBS Wolves Tara Logan PBS Wolves
Annabelle Logan PBS Wolves Oceania Tiata PBS Wolves
Nadja Figur-Ambler Kapanui Tactics Alex Green Kapanui Tactics
Emily Dewdney RBS Wolves Jada Hynson KK Rimu
Kaitlin Bain KK Rimu Jaida Watene Paraparaumu Galaxy
Anna Gordon Paraparaumu Galaxy Sophia Willetts RBS Rebels
Cerys Voyle RBS Rebels Tessa White KK Kowhai
Alicia Hunt KK Kowhai Alex Delves KK Kowhai
Amy Mitchell RSS Shakers Lara Aitken RSS Shakers
Lucia Cameron Waikanae Nitro Nina Williams Kapanui Junior A
Ava Evans Waikanae Nitro Tiare Parata Waikanae Nitro
Annamieke Wraight Te Ra Keas Mikki Lemana Te Ra Keas

 

 


 

 

  2014 End of season Award nominations are now open. For details click here and for a nomination form click here or pick up a form from the Control Room.

 

 

 


 

 

  2014 Prize Giving - see attached flyer


 


 

 Ikaroa Ki Te Tonga Maori Netball Trials

 

 

                  U13, U15, U17

 

Sunday 14th  September  at Kapi Mana 9.30am                   

Sunday 21st September atHutt Valley 10.00am  

Sunday 28th September at Kapiti 10.00am

 

              U19 and Premier trials

 

Sunday 19 October at Kapi Mana 10.30am

 

Please register online http://www.sportsground.co.nz/iktt_maori_netball

 

Enquries to Elaine 021 709 006


 

Check out the Umpires pages here for tips and information




    

 

 Reminder to all 2013 Trophy winners.  Please return these to the control room urgently.

 

 


 

 

  Presidents Page updated 30.07.14


Latest news from our board available on the presidents page - just click "Presidents Page" on the main menu to see what we have been up to and our representative and umpiring updates!.



 

 

 Our 2014 Calendar is now available to view on the Calendar page

There is a summary of the year and a link to the full calendar.    

 

 


  

 

  Galleries have been updated with photo's from all our 2013 representative tournaments 


Some great shots in all the galleries so check them out ! - congratulations to all our players who competed and our wonderful Coaches, Managers and Supporters who made our 2013 Representative Season happen - you did us proud!


 


    
 

 

 

 


© 2014 Netball Kapiti
Site by 3Rings