COASTLANDS NETBALL KAPITI U16 AND U16 DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS 2021

Coastlands Netball Kapiti are delighted to announce that we selected the Under 16 and Under 16 Development Team for 2021.​​​​​​​

Under 16 Team

Ashley Balejko

Drew Ludlam

Parker Lynch

Hannah Milward

Annalise Prakash

Danielle Saint

Nyah Tonga

Oceania Tiata

Cassady Van Mills

Francesca Walker

Coach: Daya Wiffen

Manager: Kath Saint

Under 16 Development Team

Trainings to be confirmed today.  Email will be sent out.

Jessica Crafts

​​​​​​​Ella Giddens

Ellie Hall

Kara Leigh

​​​​​​​Charli Pollard-Simmiss

Aimee Proudfoot

Caitlin Stokes

Amber Van Diggle

Kayla Van Vuuren

Tate Wright

Coach: Kat Kerr

Assistant Coach: Donna Leigh

Manager: Raewyn Proudfoot

Congratulations on behalf of Coastlands Netball Kapiti and the Selectors, Daya Wiffen, Kat Kerr and Hayden Gill.

Happy Easter!!!!​​​​​​​

Trials dates for Coastlands Netball Kapiti Under 16 and Under 18 Teams​​​​​​​

U16's - Sunday 28th march from 11.30 to 1.30pm

U16 and U18 - Tuesday 30th March from 6.30pm 8.30pm

Trialists need to attend both trials to be selected unless you have a dispensation for injury or valid reason for being unable to attend.  This needs to be notified to Carmell via email on npc@netballkapiti.org.nz prior to trials commencing.

Trialists may not trial for an older age group i.e.U14 will not be considered for U16 trials, this is subject to special dispensation or invitation only. 

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Marjorie Jenden Tournament - U16 - Netball Kapi Mana - 5-6 June 2021

Betty Steffensen Tournament - U16 - Netball Manawatu - 13 June 2021

Wellington Regional Centres Fixtures - U16 - Netball Hutt Valley - 20 June 2021

Molly Dorne - U16 - Netball Horowhenua - 27 June 2021

North Island Junior Championships - U16 - Netball Taranaki -

10-13 July 2021   ​​​​​​​

Thanks

​​​​​​​COASTLANDS NETBALL KAPITI WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS WHO WERE SELECTED FOR OUR UNDER 14 REP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME ​​​​​​​

U14 Kikorangi Ariki - Coach Katarina Cooper

Grace Clarke

Te Waere Carr-Tepeeti

Kyra Williams

Maika Pewhairangi

Isla Fellows

Agcym Natano-Seumanutafa

Nevaeh Gardner

Blayze Tanielu

Ebony Mason

Vallerie Natano-Seumanutafa

Ashley Balejko

Aimee Proudfoot

U14 Koura - Coach Carmell Wagg - Training Wednesdays 5.00pm to 6.30pm

William Thomson-Coe

Kristin Shepherd

Mauatua Edwards

Sophia Armstrong

Amy Dennis​​​​​​​

Nikita Love

Robyn Jansen can Vuuren

Noah Williams

Isobel Radermacher

Niamh O'Hara-Smith

Kay-Lynne Cabral

Katya Cameron-Bennett


U14 Royal - Coach Sarah Smith 

Ariana Telford

Kyra Rauhihi

Brooklyn Perenara

Olivia Fogden

Te-may Pistorius-Erasmus

Nina Howard

Sophie Stokes

Jordan Blakeley

Amber Forsyth

Koya Tiapa