REPRESENTATIVE MANAGEMENT TEAMS FOR 2022

Appointments are now confirmed:

U16 Head Coach - Kat Kerr

U16 Assistant Coach - Alicia Rayner

U16 Apprentice Coach - Brydie Pryor-Rodgers

U16 Manager - Ange Pollard


U14 Head Coach - Sarah Smith

U14 Assistant Coach - Georgia Karaitiana

U14 Manager - Charlotte Gillum 


U16 Training - Wednesday 5.30pm to 7.00pm - Prem Court starts 13th April 2022

U14 Training - Thursday 6.30pm to 8.00pm - Court 5 starts 5th May 2022

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

RESULTS FROM MARJORIE JENDEN ARE ON OUR EVENTS PAGE

​​​​​​​RESULTS FROM STEFFENSEN REP TOURNAMENT - 12 JUNE

U14 Development

1st – Manawatu U14 White

2nd – Dannevirke U14 Mixed

3rd – Netball Taranaki U14 D

4th – Betty Steffensen Team 2

5th – Betty Steffensen Team 1

6th – Coastlands Netball Kapiti U14

7th – Whanganui Waiti U14

8th – Horowhenua U14

9th – Betty Steffensen Team 3

10th – Betty Steffensen Team 4


U16 A

1st – Netball Wellington U16 Black

2nd – Kapi Mana U16

3rd – Oxygen Hawkes Bay U16 Black

4th – Manawatu U16 Green

5th – Coastlands Netball Kapiti U16

6th – Netball Taranaki U16

7th – Netball Wellington U16 Gold

8th – Hutt Valley U16 Gold

9th – Whanganui Tupuarangi U16

10th – Whanganui Tupuanuku U16

11th - Manawatu U16 White

Whanganui Representative Tournament

- 24 June 2022

U14's had a great tournament in Whanganui on Friday (Matariki)

2 wins from 4 games.

Great progress from this year to finish their season.

COASTLANDS NETBALL KAPITI REPRESENTATIVE TRIALS 2022

It is with great pleasure to announce the U14 and U16 Coastlands Netball Kapiti Represntative Teams for 2022.

Congratulations!!!!

Under 14 Coastlands Netball Kapiti Representative Team

Kohurangi Murrow-Rewi

Beatrice Chappell

Zahra Clisby

Charlotte Cockerell

Charlize McKenzie

Naomi Boyd

Ruby Netley

Nakita Love

Tamsin Phillips

Katya Cameron-Bennett

Emma Parker

Kayleigh MacGregor


U16 Coastlands Netball Kapiti Representative Team

Parker Lynch

Nyah Tonga

Isla Fellows

Charli Pollard-Simmis

Danielle Saint

Ellie Hall

Sophia Armstrong

Ebony Mason

Ashley Balejko

Kayla van Vuuren


Regional Representative Tournament dates are:

Marjorie Jenden Tournament U14, U16, U18 - 4 & 5 June - Netball Kapiti

Betty Steffensen U14, U16 - 12 June - Netball Manawatu

Wellington Centres Combined Invitational U16 - 19 June - Netball Wellington

Netball Whanganui Tournament U14 - 26 June - Netball Whanganui - U14

​​​​​​​North Island Junior Championships - U16 - 10,11,12 July - Netball Taranaki